Tier 1 Entrepreneur extension


Description

This visa is for applicants to extend their Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa


Requirements

To be eligible you must have:

  1. registered as a director or as self-employed no more than 6 months after the date you were given permission to stay in the UK under a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa
  2. can prove you’ve been self-employed or working as a director of a business 3 months before you apply
  3. created at least 2 full time jobs that have existed for at least 12 months
  4. You must have invested into 1 or more UK businesses either:  £200,000 in cash or £50,000 in cash if your initial application was based on having funds from an approved funding source
  5. You must be in the UK to extend your visa
  6. £945 of personal savings held for a consecutive 90-day period prior to date of application
Visa fees

Visa fee
£1204.00
Handling fee
£2400.00

Please note our handling fees are inclusive of VAT. Visa fees are advisory and you will need to pay them directly to UK immigration office.